Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION

EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD., like the commercial exploitation of EXTERNALEXPANSION.NET (hereinafter referred to as 'WE' 'US' or 'OUR WEB'), is committed to respecting your privacy and to complying with all applicable data protection and privacy laws. Should you give us any information by which you can be identified when you contact us in our web then you can be assured that we will use it only in accordance with this privacy statement. The purpose of this statement is to explain to you what personal information we collect, how we use your personal data and how we protect any information you give us. This policy applies to all personal data ('Data') in our possession and specifically includes the following when you send us an inquiry: email address, name of company, name of the person concerned, issue for service consultancy and all personal information inside the message for yourself and provided additional form (including name and all other contact details). This allows us to process and fulfill your consultation. You have the option to withhold any personal information that is not required for the consultation process. We use your personal information for answer to your inquiry.

The conditions of acquisition are the following:

1. All Data will be obtained fairly.

2. Data will be accurate and complete and, where necessary, kept up to date.

3. Data will be adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which it was obtained.

4. All acquisition methods (e.g. customer application forms) will have a clear information piece explaining any intended purposes including secondary uses that may not be obvious to you (e.g. if competition entries are intended to be used for marketing purposes this will be clearly advised to you and an appropriate opt out box will be provided).



Use and Disclosure of Information 5. Data will be kept only for clear and legal purposes.

6. All Data will be processed fairly and in keeping with the purposes for which it was obtained.

7. Data will not be used, disclosed or processed in any manner incompatible with the purposes for which it was obtained.

8. Disclosure of Data will only be made to third parties who are our agents or servants acting on our directions. Save as required by law (e.g. criminal investigations) no disclosure of Data will be made to third parties for those third parties' own purposes or use.

9. Under no circumstances will lists of customer data/information (i.e. mailing lists or database information) be disclosed to a third party for that third party's exploitation or use without your express permission. Data may be legitimately given to us servants or agents for legitimate purposes as described above. This may include the transfer of data to other jurisdictions for processing. In these circumstances we will ensure that adequate contractual and technical safeguards are in place to protect your Data. All such processing will take place in full compliance with all applicable laws.

10. If Data has been obtained for a purpose without advising you of other compatible secondary purposes for which it is subsequently to be used, the Data will not be so used without advising you. Retention

11. Data will be kept for no longer than is necessary for the primary purpose for which it was obtained.

12. Data will be retained for any period required by law.

13. Some Data that is not otherwise subject to retention for normal reasons may need to be retained because of circumstances such as litigation or government investigation.

14. Subject to paragraphs 12 and 13 the following specific retention periods will be followed:

a. Cookies: Cookies are stored on a per session basis only to aid your navigation of our web-sites. Persistent cookies may be set to store display related preferences. Depending on your browser you may also be able to control cookie use by altering your browser settings. We will be retained for a period of 6 years plus current year for invoices and statements. See Cookies details. Cookies Details

15. What are cookies and how do we use them? Cookies are tiny text files that are stored on your computer, tablet or mobile phone when you visit a website in order to help the website work efficiently, to help us analyze the way our website works and how we can improve it, and to ensure that the website functions to the optimum. We take looking after your details seriously – we're always monitoring and improving how we protect your personal information.

16.  How to control cookies in your browser? Depending on the type of browser you are using (e.g. Microsoft Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Safari etc.), you may be able to configure your browser so that: (a) you are prompted to accept or reject cookies on an individual basis or (b) to prevent your browser from accepting any cookies at all. You should refer to the supplier or manufacturer of the web browser for specific details about cookie security. For more details on cookies and how to control them, visit www.aboutcookies.org (please note this link opens a new window or browser tab).



17. We do not collect sensitive information about you except when you specifically knowingly provide it. In order to maintain the accuracy of our database, you can check, update or remove your personal details by contacting us by email or in writing. We will take all reasonable steps to confirm your identity before issuing any copy Data. Send your inquiry to info@externalexpansion.net. We may charge a small fee to cover the administration costs. This fee is set by the Data Protection Commissioner from Ireland.

Information security

18. We are constantly reviewing and enhancing its technical, physical and managerial procedures and rules to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, accidental loss and/or destruction. We use industry standard secure sockets layer (SSL) technology, for example, to encrypt sensitive information.

19. Please be aware that communications over the Internet, such as emails/web mails, are not secure unless they have been encrypted. Your communications may route through a number of countries before being delivered - this is the nature of the World Wide Web/Internet. We cannot accept responsibility for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information that is beyond our control.

Links to and content of third party sites

20. Our webs sometimes contains links to other websites operated by third parties over whom we haven´t control. Such links are provided for your convenience only and our web accepts no responsibility or liability in respect of the content or use of other websites. Such links do not amount to an endorsement or recommendation of these sites by us. EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD. does not exercise any control or supervision over the content of these linked sites. EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD is not responsible for the content or accuracy of or for the opinions expressed in these third party websites and these websites are not investigated, monitored or checked for accuracy or completeness by us. Some of these sites may contain materials that are objectionable, unlawful, or inaccurate. The fact that these links appear does not mean that ours webs endorse these third party sites or services. If you do decide to leave ours site and access third party sites you do so at your own risk. Third party sites linked via the own site are not covered by these Terms of Use. You should not assume that these third party websites will abide by the same Privacy Statement to which EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD adheres to.

21. The inclusion of any content from other sites, either quoted directly or linked to ('Third Party Content') on External Expansion Ltd does not imply any affiliation or endorsement of such Third Party Content by us. You understand that by using ours webs you may be exposed to Third Party Content that is offensive, indecent or objectionable. Because we don´t have the control of third party sites, you agree that we are not responsible for any such Third Party Content and that this is the sole responsibility of the person from which such Third Party Content originated, and we haven´t obligation to monitor such Third Party Content. Notwithstanding the foregoing, we reserves the right, but shall have no obligation, to pre-screen, filter, remove, refuse to accept, post, display or transmit any Third Party Content in whole or part at any time for any reason or no reason with or without notice and with no liability of any kind.

Intellectual property

22. All intellectual property rights in the website design, text, graphics, the selection and arrangement thereof and all software vests in ours webs unless otherwise indicated. EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD reserves all of its rights. You may not reproduce, publish, transmit, distribute, display, modify, create derivative works from, sell or participate in any sale of, or exploit in any way, in whole or in part, the Material at us without the written permission of EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD.

General

23. EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD. reserves the right to transfer information including personal data to a third party in the event of its sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of its assets provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of this Privacy Statement and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purpose that you have provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt out.

24. If you have any query about our data protection policy or practices, please write to: INFO@EXTERNALEXPANSION.NET.

25. This policy should be read in conjunction with the general terms and conditions of this website where more details of the use we make of your data is outlined.

26. These Terms of Use our Privacy Statement and/or our Comments Policy make up the entire agreement between you and EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD and supersede any prior agreement.

27. We reserve the right to amend or modify this Data Protection Policy at any time in response to changes in applicable data protection and privacy legislation. At the same time, EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD. reserves the right to amend these terms and conditions from time to time.

28. Nothing in these Terms of Use, our Privacy Statement and/or our Comments Policy shall be construed as forming a partnership or joint venture with you. No third party shall have the right or ability to create any obligation on our behalf.

29. If any provision of these terms of use is found to be void, invalid or unenforceable the remaining provisions will continue to be of full force and effect.

30. The agreement shall be governed by Irish law and you consent to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish courts in all matters regarding this agreement and your use of EXTERNAL EXPANSION LTD.